The Slipper Room

167 Orchard St, Manhattan, NYDirectionsVenue website

The Slipper Room is a Manhattan venue that primarily hosts events, located at 167 Orchard St in Manhattan, NY. Our calendar currently lists 19 upcoming events at The Slipper Room; the next show is The Slipper Room Show! September 11. Tickets, doors, and start times are pulled from each show's source listing; confirm details with the venue before you head out.

Upcoming events

Frequently asked

What events are coming up at The Slipper Room?
Upcoming events at The Slipper Room include The Slipper Room Show! September 11, Mr. Choade's Upstairs Downstairs. Septmeber 12, Slipper Room Midnight Show. September 12, Slippery Sundays. September 13, Guest event: Rhizome End of Summer Bash. September 15. See the full calendar on this page for dates, times, and ticket links.
Where is The Slipper Room located?
The Slipper Room is located at 167 Orchard St in Manhattan, NY.
How do I buy tickets for events at The Slipper Room?
Each event listed on this page has its own ticket link — click into the event for pricing and the direct purchase URL from the venue or the venue's ticketing partner.
What's playing at The Slipper Room tonight?
Tonight at The Slipper Room: The Slipper Room Show! September 11.